BDA likely to cancel sites vacant for 5 years

Chida
Posts: 8
Joined: November 23rd, 2012, 5:49 am

Re: BDA likely to cancel sites vacant for 5 years

Postby Chida » May 7th, 2016, 1:07 am

Is there a clarity in BDA's order of taking back of sites? Can someone post the order copy here?
Have they started identifying vacant sites?
Which BDA layouts are under the radar of this order? Whether BSK VI stage is also included?
Assuming if they have to serve notices, will they send it to each owner or as per BDA Act of 1984, there is no need to send notice, but it's the responsibility of the owner to contact BDA?

Vinay B L
Posts: 3
Joined: April 23rd, 2017, 10:24 pm

Re: BDA likely to cancel sites vacant for 5 years

Postby Vinay B L » January 17th, 2018, 12:23 am

Thank you. But an amendment is brought to Rule 13 of BDA (Allotment of Sites) Rules, 1984. The sale deed clearly mentions about this rules. Can you offer your comments on this.


Return to “General”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests